1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

Xbox Users Email List

11.5M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Players represents 19% of the database. 42% USA-based audience. Average open rate 23.5%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

11.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
42%USA Based
23.5%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Xbox Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

11.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment19% of database
42%USA ContactsLargest single market
23.5%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Xbox Users Email List.

Active Players19%
Streamers & Content Creators19%
eSports Followers5%
In-App Purchasers22%
Clan & Guild Members25%
Early Adopters10%

Active Players is the largest segment at 19%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 11.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States42%
United Kingdom11%
Canada5%
Australia7%
Rest of World35%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Xbox Users Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23.5%
Reply Rate3%
Click-Through Rate3.1%
Bounce Rate0.6%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Xbox Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

xbox-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 11,461,651+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Xbox Users Email Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Xbox Users Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Xbox Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 171 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Who uses the Xbox Users Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 42%, United Kingdom 11%, Canada 5%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 35%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23.5% average open rate for this audience.
How often is this database updated?
The Xbox Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 95%+.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Players (19%), Streamers & Content Creators (19%), eSports Followers (5%), In-App Purchasers (22%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader xbox users email list audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Xbox Users Email List contains approximately 11,461,651+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 42% USA, 11% UK, 5% Canada, 7% Australia, and 35% from the rest of the world.

Get 11.5M+ Verified Xbox Users Email Contacts

Download the Xbox Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 11,461,651+ verified audience contacts today.

Xbox Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates