1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

Mangafox Readers Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (16%) in this 4M+-contact targeted database. 34% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 20.8%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
34%USA Based
20.8%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Mangafox Readers Email List — Audience Breakdown

4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment16% of database
34%USA ContactsLargest single market
20.8%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Mangafox Readers Email List.

Primary Audience16%
Secondary Segment11%
Active Subscribers15%
Interest-Verified9%
Premium Contacts22%
Recent Additions27%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 16%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States34%
United Kingdom9%
Canada7%
Australia5%
Rest of World45%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Mangafox Readers Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate20.8%
Reply Rate5.7%
Click-Through Rate8.9%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Mangafox Readers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

mangafox-readers-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 4,011,197+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Mangafox Readers Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Mangafox Readers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📌
Notion
Workspace
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Mangafox Readers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 651 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Mangafox Readers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 20.8% open rates and 5.7% reply rates.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 20.8% average open rate for this audience.
What is the Mangafox Readers Email List?
The Mangafox Readers Email List is a verified database of 4,011,197+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 16% of the database.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 34%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 7%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 45%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How often is this database updated?
The Mangafox Readers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 91%+.
How large is this audience database?
The Mangafox Readers Email List contains approximately 4,011,197+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 34% USA, 9% UK, 7% Canada, 5% Australia, and 45% from the rest of the world.
Who uses the Mangafox Readers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 20.8%. Click-through rates average 8.9%. Reply rates average 5.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.

Get 4M+ Verified Mangafox Readers Email Contacts

Download the Mangafox Readers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,011,197+ verified audience contacts today.

Mangafox Readers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates