1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FINANCE PRO

Crowdfunding Investors Email List

CFOs & Finance Directors forms the core audience (22%) in this 632K+-contact targeted database. 37% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 24.6%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

632K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
37%USA Based
24.6%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Crowdfunding Investors Email List — Audience Breakdown

632K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CFOsTop Segment22% of database
37%USA ContactsLargest single market
24.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Crowdfunding Investors Email List.

CFOs & Finance Directors22%
CPAs & Accountants10%
Financial Advisors15%
Angel Investors17%
VC Partners21%
Hedge Fund Managers15%

CFOs & Finance Directors is the largest segment at 22%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 632K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States37%
United Kingdom7%
Canada7%
Australia5%
Rest of World44%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Crowdfunding Investors Email List.

📊

Financial Software

Market accounting and FP&A tools to financial professionals

🎓

CPE Credits

Sell continuing professional education to CPAs

💰

Investment Platforms

Reach accredited investors with deal flow

🏦

Banking Solutions

Market fintech and treasury management tools

📈

Portfolio Analytics

Promote wealth management and analytics platforms

💼

Financial Recruitment

Reach CFOs and finance directors for executive roles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate24.6%
Reply Rate6.9%
Click-Through Rate9.2%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Crowdfunding Investors Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

crowdfunding-investors-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 632,167+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email CFOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
Crowdfunding Investors Email CPAs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Financial Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Crowdfunding Investors Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CFOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CPAs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📌
Notion
Workspace
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Crowdfunding Investors Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 805 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Crowdfunding Investors Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 24.6% open rates and 6.9% reply rates.
Who uses the Crowdfunding Investors Email List?
This database is used by: fintech companies, accounting software vendors, investment platforms, and financial recruiters.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 24.6%. Click-through rates average 9.2%. Reply rates average 6.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Financial Software, CPE Credits, Investment Platforms.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: CFOs & Finance Directors (22%), CPAs & Accountants (10%), Financial Advisors (15%), Angel Investors (17%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader crowdfunding investors email list audience.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, Financial Advisors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 24.6% average open rate for this audience.

Get 632K+ Verified Crowdfunding Investors Email Contacts

Download the Crowdfunding Investors Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 632,167+ verified audience contacts today.

Crowdfunding Investors Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates