1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CRYPTO

Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list

Bitcoin Holders forms the core audience (21%) in this 4.7M+-contact targeted database. 40% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 18%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

4.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
40%USA Based
18%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list — Audience Breakdown

4.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
BitcoinTop Segment21% of database
40%USA ContactsLargest single market
18%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list.

Bitcoin Holders21%
Ethereum Users18%
NFT Collectors26%
DeFi Participants16%
Crypto Traders8%
Blockchain Developers11%

Bitcoin Holders is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States40%
United Kingdom6%
Canada4%
Australia5%
Rest of World45%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list.

💰

ICO & Token Sales

Reach verified crypto investors for token launch promotions

📊

Trading Tools

Market crypto trading platforms, signals, and analytics tools

🖼️

NFT Marketplace

Promote NFT collections and marketplace listings to collectors

📈

DeFi Protocols

Drive liquidity provider recruitment and protocol awareness

🎓

Crypto Education

Sell crypto courses, newsletters, and mentorship programmes

💳

Crypto Cards & Wallets

Promote crypto payment and custody solutions

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate18%
Reply Rate8.3%
Click-Through Rate11.7%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

crypto-journalists-email-list:-blockchain-media-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 4,693,762+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Bitcoin Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Crypto Journalists Email Ethereum Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
NFT Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Crypto Journalists Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Bitcoin Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Ethereum Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 861 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is this audience database?
The Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list contains approximately 4,693,762+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 40% USA, 6% UK, 4% Canada, 5% Australia, and 45% from the rest of the world.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through cryptocurrency exchange activity, blockchain analytics, and forum participation. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 40%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 4%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 45%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Bitcoin Holders (21%), Ethereum Users (18%), NFT Collectors (26%), DeFi Participants (16%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader crypto journalists email list: blockchain media list audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 18%. Click-through rates average 11.7%. Reply rates average 8.3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What is the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list?
The Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list is a verified database of 4,693,762+ contacts who are identified cryptocurrency investors and users. The largest audience segment is Bitcoin Holders at 21% of the database.
How often is this database updated?
The Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list contains contacts who are specifically identified through on-chain activity and crypto platform engagement as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 18% open rates and 8.3% reply rates.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 4.7M+ Verified Crypto Journalists Email Contacts

Download the Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list and launch targeted campaigns to 4,693,762+ verified audience contacts today.

Crypto Journalists Email list: Blockchain media list — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates