1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

RuneScape Players Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.4M+ verified contacts with Active Players as the lead segment at 12%. Audience is 52% domestic US. Average reply rate 3.1%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
28.8%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

RuneScape Players Email List — Audience Breakdown

3.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment12% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
28.8%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the RuneScape Players Email List.

Active Players12%
Streamers & Content Creators21%
eSports Followers24%
In-App Purchasers5%
Clan & Guild Members26%
Early Adopters12%

Active Players is the largest segment at 12%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom13%
Canada8%
Australia3%
Rest of World24%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the RuneScape Players Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate28.8%
Reply Rate3.1%
Click-Through Rate6.1%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the RuneScape Players Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

runescape-players-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 3,396,102+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
RuneScape Players Email Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
RuneScape Players Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About RuneScape Players Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 431 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
Who uses the RuneScape Players Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.
How often is this database updated?
The RuneScape Players Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 94%+.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the RuneScape Players Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 28.8% open rates and 3.1% reply rates.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: In-Game Purchases, Streaming Services, Gaming Hardware.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Players (12%), Streamers & Content Creators (21%), eSports Followers (24%), In-App Purchasers (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader runescape players email list audience.
How large is this audience database?
The RuneScape Players Email List contains approximately 3,396,102+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 52% USA, 13% UK, 8% Canada, 3% Australia, and 24% from the rest of the world.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 8%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 24%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 28.8% average open rate for this audience.
What is the RuneScape Players Email List?
The RuneScape Players Email List is a verified database of 3,396,102+ contacts who are identified active gamers. The largest audience segment is Active Players at 12% of the database.

Get 3.4M+ Verified RuneScape Players Email Contacts

Download the RuneScape Players Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,396,102+ verified audience contacts today.

RuneScape Players Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates