1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by TomΓ‘s GarcΓ­a
Latin America Research Lead Β· Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Billion Global Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.8M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 31%. Audience is 38% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.5%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.8M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
38%USA Based
31.3%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Billion Global Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.8M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment31% of database
38%USA ContactsLargest single market
31.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Billion Global Email List.

Primary Audience31%
Secondary Segment27%
Active Subscribers5%
Interest-Verified5%
Premium Contacts10%
Recent Additions22%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 31%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.8M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States38%
United Kingdom7%
Canada10%
Australia8%
Rest of World37%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Billion Global Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate31.3%
Reply Rate4.5%
Click-Through Rate8.3%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Billion Global Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

billion-global-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,788,042+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Billion Global Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Billion Global Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Billion Global Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 132 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The Billion Global Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 38%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 10%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 37%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Billion Global Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 31.3% open rates and 4.5% reply rates.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 31.3%. Click-through rates average 8.3%. Reply rates average 4.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Who uses the Billion Global Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What is the Billion Global Email List?
The Billion Global Email List is a verified database of 4,788,042+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 31% of the database.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 31.3% average open rate for this audience.

Get 4.8M+ Verified Billion Global Email Contacts

Download the Billion Global Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,788,042+ verified audience contacts today.

Billion Global Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates