1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie BergstrΓΆm
EMEA Data Quality Lead Β· Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Worldwide BB & BC Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (16%) in this 1.1M+-contact targeted database. 42% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 19%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

1.1M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
42%USA Based
19%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Worldwide BB & BC Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

1.1M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment16% of database
42%USA ContactsLargest single market
19%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Worldwide BB & BC Email List.

Primary Audience16%
Secondary Segment23%
Active Subscribers17%
Interest-Verified5%
Premium Contacts14%
Recent Additions25%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 16%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.1M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States42%
United Kingdom12%
Canada7%
Australia4%
Rest of World35%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Worldwide BB & BC Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate19%
Reply Rate8%
Click-Through Rate4.1%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Worldwide BB & BC Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

worldwide-bb-&-bc-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 1,098,756+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Worldwide BB & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Worldwide BB & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Worldwide BB & BC Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 843 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (16%), Secondary Segment (23%), Active Subscribers (17%), Interest-Verified (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader worldwide bb & bc email list audience.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Worldwide BB & BC Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 19% open rates and 8% reply rates.
Who uses the Worldwide BB & BC Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 19%. Click-through rates average 4.1%. Reply rates average 8% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the Worldwide BB & BC Email List?
The Worldwide BB & BC Email List is a verified database of 1,098,756+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 16% of the database.
How often is this database updated?
The Worldwide BB & BC Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.

Get 1.1M+ Verified Worldwide BB & Contacts

Download the Worldwide BB & BC Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,098,756+ verified audience contacts today.

Worldwide BB & BC Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates