1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

UK Forex Traders Email List

1.3M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Forex Traders represents 11% of the database. 48% USA-based audience. Average open rate 20.7%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

1.3M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
48%USA Based
20.7%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

UK Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

1.3M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment11% of database
48%USA ContactsLargest single market
20.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the UK Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders11%
Forex Signal Subscribers17%
Copy Traders5%
Forex Educators15%
MetaTrader Users24%
Prop Firm Traders28%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 11%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.3M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States48%
United Kingdom11%
Canada5%
Australia4%
Rest of World32%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the UK Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate20.7%
Reply Rate5.5%
Click-Through Rate5%
Bounce Rate2.2%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the UK Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

uk-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,273,566+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
UK Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
UK Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About UK Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 413 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The UK Forex Traders Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 94%+.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How large is this audience database?
The UK Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 1,273,566+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 48% USA, 11% UK, 5% Canada, 4% Australia, and 32% from the rest of the world.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the UK Forex Traders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 20.7% open rates and 5.5% reply rates.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Forex Signals, Trading Courses, � Prop Firm Offers.
What is the UK Forex Traders Email List?
The UK Forex Traders Email List is a verified database of 1,273,566+ contacts who are identified foreign exchange traders. The largest audience segment is Active Forex Traders at 11% of the database.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Forex Traders (11%), Forex Signal Subscribers (17%), Copy Traders (5%), Forex Educators (15%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader uk forex traders email list audience.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 1.3M+ Verified UK Forex Traders Contacts

Download the UK Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,273,566+ verified audience contacts today.

UK Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates