1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data Β· Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Home & Garden Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.4M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 0%. Audience is 49% domestic US. Average reply rate 8.4%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
49%USA Based
30.5%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Home & Garden Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment0% of database
49%USA ContactsLargest single market
30.5%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Home & Garden Users Email List.

Primary Audience0%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers20%
Interest-Verified29%
Premium Contacts32%
Recent Additions14%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 0%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States49%
United Kingdom11%
Canada10%
Australia3%
Rest of World27%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Home & Garden Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate30.5%
Reply Rate8.4%
Click-Through Rate6.5%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Home & Garden Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

home-&-garden-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,379,268+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Garden Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Home & Garden Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Garden j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Garden Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Home & Garden Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Garden Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Home & Garden Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 210 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 30.5% average open rate for this audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the Home & Garden Users Email List?
The Home & Garden Users Email List is a verified database of 3,379,268+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 0% of the database.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 30.5%. Click-through rates average 6.5%. Reply rates average 8.4% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 49%, United Kingdom 11%, Canada 10%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 27%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How large is this audience database?
The Home & Garden Users Email List contains approximately 3,379,268+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 49% USA, 11% UK, 10% Canada, 3% Australia, and 27% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
Who uses the Home & Garden Users Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 3.4M+ Verified Home & Garden Contacts

Download the Home & Garden Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,379,268+ verified audience contacts today.

Home & Garden Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates