1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

Online Shopping Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.2M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 14%. Audience is 54% domestic US. Average reply rate 5.9%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
54%USA Based
20.7%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Online Shopping Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

4.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment14% of database
54%USA ContactsLargest single market
20.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Online Shopping Users Email List.

Primary Audience14%
Secondary Segment30%
Active Subscribers5%
Interest-Verified15%
Premium Contacts9%
Recent Additions27%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States54%
United Kingdom10%
Canada7%
Australia5%
Rest of World24%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Online Shopping Users Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate20.7%
Reply Rate5.9%
Click-Through Rate10.1%
Bounce Rate1.2%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Online Shopping Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

online-shopping-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 4,158,580+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Online Shopping Users Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Online Shopping Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Online Shopping Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 718 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Online Shopping Users Email List?
The Online Shopping Users Email List is a verified database of 4,158,580+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 14% of the database.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Who uses the Online Shopping Users Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How often is this database updated?
The Online Shopping Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 94%+.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 20.7%. Click-through rates average 10.1%. Reply rates average 5.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (14%), Secondary Segment (30%), Active Subscribers (5%), Interest-Verified (15%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader online shopping users email list audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Online Shopping Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 20.7% open rates and 5.9% reply rates.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 54%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 7%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 24%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.

Get 4.2M+ Verified Online Shopping Users Contacts

Download the Online Shopping Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,158,580+ verified audience contacts today.

Online Shopping Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates