1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst Β· Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer Β· Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Gambling & Betting Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.1M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 15%. Audience is 47% domestic US. Average reply rate 3.5%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.1M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
47%USA Based
19.7%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Gambling & Betting Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.1M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment15% of database
47%USA ContactsLargest single market
19.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Gambling & Betting Users Email List.

Primary Audience15%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers28%
Interest-Verified23%
Premium Contacts17%
Recent Additions12%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 15%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.1M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States47%
United Kingdom8%
Canada6%
Australia5%
Rest of World34%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Gambling & Betting Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate19.7%
Reply Rate3.5%
Click-Through Rate9.8%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Gambling & Betting Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

gambling-&-betting-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,067,300+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Betting Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Gambling & Betting Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Betting j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Betting Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Gambling & Betting Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Betting Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Gambling & Betting Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 831 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Gambling & Betting Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 19.7% open rates and 3.5% reply rates.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How large is this audience database?
The Gambling & Betting Users Email List contains approximately 4,067,300+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 47% USA, 8% UK, 6% Canada, 5% Australia, and 34% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the Gambling & Betting Users Email List?
The Gambling & Betting Users Email List is a verified database of 4,067,300+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 15% of the database.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (15%), Secondary Segment (5%), Active Subscribers (28%), Interest-Verified (23%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader gambling & betting users email list audience.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 47%, United Kingdom 8%, Canada 6%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 34%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 19.7% average open rate for this audience.

Get 4.1M+ Verified Gambling & Betting Contacts

Download the Gambling & Betting Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,067,300+ verified audience contacts today.

Gambling & Betting Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates