1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · TECH PRO

Web Hosting Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 962K+ verified contacts with Software Engineers as the lead segment at 2%. Audience is 53% domestic US. Average reply rate 4%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

962K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
53%USA Based
29.2%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Web Hosting Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

962K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
SoftwareTop Segment2% of database
53%USA ContactsLargest single market
29.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Web Hosting Users Email List.

Software Engineers2%
IT Managers14%
DevOps Engineers46%
Product Managers5%
CIOs & CTOs25%
System Architects8%

Software Engineers is the largest segment at 2%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 962K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States53%
United Kingdom8%
Canada9%
Australia4%
Rest of World26%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Web Hosting Users Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate29.2%
Reply Rate4%
Click-Through Rate5.5%
Bounce Rate2%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Web Hosting Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

web-hosting-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 961,669+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Software Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Web Hosting Users IT Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
DevOps Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Web Hosting Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Software Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
IT Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Web Hosting Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 546 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses the Web Hosting Users Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 53%, United Kingdom 8%, Canada 9%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 26%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How often is this database updated?
The Web Hosting Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 88%+.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Web Hosting Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 29.2% open rates and 4% reply rates.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Software Engineers (2%), IT Managers (14%), DevOps Engineers (46%), Product Managers (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader web hosting users email list audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Web Hosting Users Email List contains approximately 961,669+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 53% USA, 8% UK, 9% Canada, 4% Australia, and 26% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 29.2%. Click-through rates average 5.5%. Reply rates average 4% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What is the Web Hosting Users Email List?
The Web Hosting Users Email List is a verified database of 961,669+ contacts who are identified technology professionals. The largest audience segment is Software Engineers at 2% of the database.

Get 962K+ Verified Web Hosting Users Contacts

Download the Web Hosting Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 961,669+ verified audience contacts today.

Web Hosting Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates