1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by TomΓ‘s GarcΓ­a
Latin America Research Lead Β· Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· TECH PRO

Linux Users Email List

Software Engineers forms the core audience (1%) in this 479K+-contact targeted database. 49% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 27.8%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

479K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
49%USA Based
27.8%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Linux Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

479K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
SoftwareTop Segment1% of database
49%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.8%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Linux Users Email List.

Software Engineers1%
IT Managers29%
DevOps Engineers25%
Product Managers25%
CIOs & CTOs5%
System Architects15%

Software Engineers is the largest segment at 1%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 479K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States49%
United Kingdom9%
Canada10%
Australia7%
Rest of World25%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Linux Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.8%
Reply Rate8.4%
Click-Through Rate4.9%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Linux Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

linux-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 479,159+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Software Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Linux Users Email IT Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
DevOps Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Linux Users Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Software Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
IT Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Linux Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 202 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Software Engineers (1%), IT Managers (29%), DevOps Engineers (25%), Product Managers (25%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader linux users email list audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Linux Users Email List contains approximately 479,159+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 49% USA, 9% UK, 10% Canada, 7% Australia, and 25% from the rest of the world.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 49%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 10%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 25%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.8%. Click-through rates average 4.9%. Reply rates average 8.4% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Software Engineers, IT Managers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the Linux Users Email List?
The Linux Users Email List is a verified database of 479,159+ contacts who are identified technology professionals. The largest audience segment is Software Engineers at 1% of the database.
Who uses the Linux Users Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 479K+ Verified Linux Users Email Contacts

Download the Linux Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 479,159+ verified audience contacts today.

Linux Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates