1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

Websites List Database

Primary Audience forms the core audience (11%) in this 3.9M+-contact targeted database. 39% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 31.4%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

3.9M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
39%USA Based
31.4%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Websites List Database — Audience Breakdown

3.9M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment11% of database
39%USA ContactsLargest single market
31.4%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Websites List Database.

Primary Audience11%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers22%
Interest-Verified22%
Premium Contacts17%
Recent Additions23%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 11%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.9M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States39%
United Kingdom10%
Canada8%
Australia8%
Rest of World35%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Websites List Database.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate31.4%
Reply Rate4.5%
Click-Through Rate7.8%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Websites List Database Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

websites-list-database_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 3,877,249+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Database Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Websites List Database Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Database j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Database Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Websites List Database Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Database Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Websites List Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 868 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (11%), Secondary Segment (5%), Active Subscribers (22%), Interest-Verified (22%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader websites list database audience.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 31.4% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 31.4%. Click-through rates average 7.8%. Reply rates average 4.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How large is this audience database?
The Websites List Database contains approximately 3,877,249+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 39% USA, 10% UK, 8% Canada, 8% Australia, and 35% from the rest of the world.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 39%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 8%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 35%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Who uses the Websites List Database?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 3.9M+ Verified Websites List Database Contacts

Download the Websites List Database and launch targeted campaigns to 3,877,249+ verified audience contacts today.

Websites List Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates