1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · TECH PRO

IT Professionals Email List

1.5M+ verified targeted contacts. Software Engineers represents 19% of the database. 46% USA-based audience. Average open rate 25.7%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

1.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
46%USA Based
25.7%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

IT Professionals Email List — Audience Breakdown

1.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
SoftwareTop Segment19% of database
46%USA ContactsLargest single market
25.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the IT Professionals Email List.

Software Engineers19%
IT Managers18%
DevOps Engineers18%
Product Managers5%
CIOs & CTOs32%
System Architects8%

Software Engineers is the largest segment at 19%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States46%
United Kingdom10%
Canada9%
Australia6%
Rest of World29%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the IT Professionals Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate25.7%
Reply Rate3.5%
Click-Through Rate11.3%
Bounce Rate1.8%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the IT Professionals Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

it-professionals-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,532,278+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Software Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
IT Professionals Email IT Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
DevOps Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
IT Professionals Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Software Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
IT Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About IT Professionals Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 496 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 25.7%. Click-through rates average 11.3%. Reply rates average 3.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the IT Professionals Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 25.7% open rates and 3.5% reply rates.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 95%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How often is this database updated?
The IT Professionals Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 95%+.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Software Engineers (19%), IT Managers (18%), DevOps Engineers (18%), Product Managers (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader it professionals email list audience.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How large is this audience database?
The IT Professionals Email List contains approximately 1,532,278+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 46% USA, 10% UK, 9% Canada, 6% Australia, and 29% from the rest of the world.
Who uses the IT Professionals Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 46%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 9%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 29%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.

Get 1.5M+ Verified IT Professionals Email Contacts

Download the IT Professionals Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,532,278+ verified audience contacts today.

IT Professionals Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates