1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher Β· GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Web Comics Readers Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.2M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 13%. Audience is 54% domestic US. Average reply rate 3.9%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
54%USA Based
25.5%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Web Comics Readers Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment13% of database
54%USA ContactsLargest single market
25.5%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Web Comics Readers Email List.

Primary Audience13%
Secondary Segment24%
Active Subscribers14%
Interest-Verified27%
Premium Contacts17%
Recent Additions5%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 13%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States54%
United Kingdom7%
Canada8%
Australia8%
Rest of World23%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Web Comics Readers Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate25.5%
Reply Rate3.9%
Click-Through Rate8.2%
Bounce Rate1%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Web Comics Readers Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

web-comics-readers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,244,773+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Readers Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Web Comics Readers Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Readers j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Readers Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Web Comics Readers Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Readers Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Web Comics Readers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 595 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 25.5% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Web Comics Readers Email List contains approximately 3,244,773+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 54% USA, 7% UK, 8% Canada, 8% Australia, and 23% from the rest of the world.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 25.5%. Click-through rates average 8.2%. Reply rates average 3.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How often is this database updated?
The Web Comics Readers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 54%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 8%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 23%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (13%), Secondary Segment (24%), Active Subscribers (14%), Interest-Verified (27%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader web comics readers email list audience.
Who uses the Web Comics Readers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.

Get 3.2M+ Verified Web Comics Readers Contacts

Download the Web Comics Readers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,244,773+ verified audience contacts today.

Web Comics Readers Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates