1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie BergstrΓΆm
EMEA Data Quality Lead Β· Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

UK Horse Owners Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.4M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 20%. Audience is 50% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.7%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
50%USA Based
21.7%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

UK Horse Owners Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment20% of database
50%USA ContactsLargest single market
21.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the UK Horse Owners Email List.

Primary Audience20%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers15%
Interest-Verified22%
Premium Contacts18%
Recent Additions20%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States50%
United Kingdom13%
Canada8%
Australia6%
Rest of World23%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the UK Horse Owners Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate21.7%
Reply Rate4.7%
Click-Through Rate10.5%
Bounce Rate2.2%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the UK Horse Owners Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

uk-horse-owners-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,404,030+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Owners Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
UK Horse Owners Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Owners j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Owners Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
UK Horse Owners Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Owners Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About UK Horse Owners Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 798 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 21.7%. Click-through rates average 10.5%. Reply rates average 4.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 21.7% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The UK Horse Owners Email List contains approximately 3,404,030+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 50% USA, 13% UK, 8% Canada, 6% Australia, and 23% from the rest of the world.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 50%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 8%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 23%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 91%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the UK Horse Owners Email List?
The UK Horse Owners Email List is a verified database of 3,404,030+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 20% of the database.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the UK Horse Owners Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 21.7% open rates and 4.7% reply rates.

Get 3.4M+ Verified UK Horse Owners Contacts

Download the UK Horse Owners Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,404,030+ verified audience contacts today.

UK Horse Owners Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates