1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List

327K+ verified targeted contacts. Active Forex Traders represents 11% of the database. 42% USA-based audience. Average open rate 22.7%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

327K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
42%USA Based
22.7%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

327K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment11% of database
42%USA ContactsLargest single market
22.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders11%
Forex Signal Subscribers25%
Copy Traders35%
Forex Educators18%
MetaTrader Users5%
Prop Firm Traders6%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 11%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 327K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States42%
United Kingdom13%
Canada6%
Australia8%
Rest of World31%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate22.7%
Reply Rate7.3%
Click-Through Rate7.1%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

forex-leads---targeted-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 326,780+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
- Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
Forex Leads - Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations - j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
- Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Forex Leads - Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
- Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📌
Notion
Workspace
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 211 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 42%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 6%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 31%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How often is this database updated?
The Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 95%+.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 95%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 22.7%. Click-through rates average 7.1%. Reply rates average 7.3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 22.7% open rates and 7.3% reply rates.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, Copy Traders. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 22.7% average open rate for this audience.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Forex Signals, Trading Courses, � Prop Firm Offers.

Get 327K+ Verified Forex Leads - Contacts

Download the Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 326,780+ verified audience contacts today.

Forex Leads - Targeted Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates