1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by TomΓ‘s GarcΓ­a
Latin America Research Lead Β· Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer Β· Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

URL Shortener Users Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (20%) in this 4.9M+-contact targeted database. 49% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 27.3%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

4.9M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
49%USA Based
27.3%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

URL Shortener Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.9M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment20% of database
49%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the URL Shortener Users Email List.

Primary Audience20%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers21%
Interest-Verified17%
Premium Contacts22%
Recent Additions15%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.9M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States49%
United Kingdom11%
Canada10%
Australia5%
Rest of World25%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the URL Shortener Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.3%
Reply Rate8.2%
Click-Through Rate4.5%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the URL Shortener Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

url-shortener-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,940,226+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
URL Shortener Users Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
URL Shortener Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About URL Shortener Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 351 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.3%. Click-through rates average 4.5%. Reply rates average 8.2% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 88%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the URL Shortener Users Email List?
The URL Shortener Users Email List is a verified database of 4,940,226+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 20% of the database.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (20%), Secondary Segment (5%), Active Subscribers (21%), Interest-Verified (17%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader url shortener users email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 49%, United Kingdom 11%, Canada 10%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 25%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How often is this database updated?
The URL Shortener Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 88%+.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.

Get 4.9M+ Verified URL Shortener Users Contacts

Download the URL Shortener Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,940,226+ verified audience contacts today.

URL Shortener Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates