1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FINANCE PRO

USA Investors Email List

CFOs & Finance Directors forms the core audience (14%) in this 312K+-contact targeted database. 37% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 27.7%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

312K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
37%USA Based
27.7%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Investors Email List — Audience Breakdown

312K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CFOsTop Segment14% of database
37%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Investors Email List.

CFOs & Finance Directors14%
CPAs & Accountants10%
Financial Advisors7%
Angel Investors18%
VC Partners27%
Hedge Fund Managers24%

CFOs & Finance Directors is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 312K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States37%
United Kingdom6%
Canada4%
Australia6%
Rest of World47%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Investors Email List.

📊

Financial Software

Market accounting and FP&A tools to financial professionals

🎓

CPE Credits

Sell continuing professional education to CPAs

💰

Investment Platforms

Reach accredited investors with deal flow

🏦

Banking Solutions

Market fintech and treasury management tools

📈

Portfolio Analytics

Promote wealth management and analytics platforms

💼

Financial Recruitment

Reach CFOs and finance directors for executive roles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.7%
Reply Rate3.6%
Click-Through Rate11.9%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Investors Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-investors-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 311,894+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email CFOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
USA Investors Email CPAs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Financial Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Investors Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CFOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CPAs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Investors Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 189 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the USA Investors Email List?
The USA Investors Email List is a verified database of 311,894+ contacts who are identified finance and investment professionals. The largest audience segment is CFOs & Finance Directors at 14% of the database.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.7%. Click-through rates average 11.9%. Reply rates average 3.6% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Financial Software, CPE Credits, Investment Platforms.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Investors Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27.7% open rates and 3.6% reply rates.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 37%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 4%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 47%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Investors Email List contains approximately 311,894+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 37% USA, 6% UK, 4% Canada, 6% Australia, and 47% from the rest of the world.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, Financial Advisors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27.7% average open rate for this audience.

Get 312K+ Verified USA Investors Email Contacts

Download the USA Investors Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 311,894+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Investors Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates