1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst Β· Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Interior Designers Email List

4M+ verified targeted contacts. Primary Audience represents 18% of the database. 40% USA-based audience. Average open rate 18.5%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
40%USA Based
18.5%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Interior Designers Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment18% of database
40%USA ContactsLargest single market
18.5%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Interior Designers Email List.

Primary Audience18%
Secondary Segment21%
Active Subscribers22%
Interest-Verified12%
Premium Contacts10%
Recent Additions17%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 18%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States40%
United Kingdom10%
Canada5%
Australia7%
Rest of World38%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Interior Designers Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate18.5%
Reply Rate5.4%
Click-Through Rate11.3%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Interior Designers Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-interior-designers-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,955,071+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Designers Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Interior Designers Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Designers j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Designers Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Interior Designers Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Designers Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Interior Designers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 798 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The USA Interior Designers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
Who uses the USA Interior Designers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 18.5% average open rate for this audience.
What is the USA Interior Designers Email List?
The USA Interior Designers Email List is a verified database of 3,955,071+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 18% of the database.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Interior Designers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 18.5% open rates and 5.4% reply rates.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.

Get 4M+ Verified USA Interior Designers Contacts

Download the USA Interior Designers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,955,071+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Interior Designers Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates