1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher Β· GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Sports & Betting Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (25%) in this 4.4M+-contact targeted database. 47% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 21.1%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

4.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
47%USA Based
21.1%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Sports & Betting Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment25% of database
47%USA ContactsLargest single market
21.1%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Sports & Betting Email List.

Primary Audience25%
Secondary Segment6%
Active Subscribers10%
Interest-Verified24%
Premium Contacts10%
Recent Additions25%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 25%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States47%
United Kingdom10%
Canada8%
Australia7%
Rest of World28%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Sports & Betting Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate21.1%
Reply Rate3.9%
Click-Through Rate10.4%
Bounce Rate1.2%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Sports & Betting Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-sports-&-betting-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,380,850+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Sports & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Sports & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Sports & Betting Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 285 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 88%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the USA Sports & Betting Email List?
The USA Sports & Betting Email List is a verified database of 4,380,850+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 25% of the database.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Sports & Betting Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 21.1% open rates and 3.9% reply rates.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (25%), Secondary Segment (6%), Active Subscribers (10%), Interest-Verified (24%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa sports & betting email list audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 21.1%. Click-through rates average 10.4%. Reply rates average 3.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Who uses the USA Sports & Betting Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 4.4M+ Verified USA Sports & Contacts

Download the USA Sports & Betting Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,380,850+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Sports & Betting Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates