1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

USA Forex Traders Email List

Built for precision outreach: 864K+ verified contacts with Active Forex Traders as the lead segment at 23%. Audience is 33% domestic US. Average reply rate 7%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

864K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
33%USA Based
30.2%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

864K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment23% of database
33%USA ContactsLargest single market
30.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders23%
Forex Signal Subscribers20%
Copy Traders20%
Forex Educators5%
MetaTrader Users6%
Prop Firm Traders26%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 23%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 864K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States33%
United Kingdom13%
Canada10%
Australia3%
Rest of World41%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate30.2%
Reply Rate7%
Click-Through Rate6.1%
Bounce Rate2%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 863,982+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
USA Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 670 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Forex Traders (23%), Forex Signal Subscribers (20%), Copy Traders (20%), Forex Educators (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa forex traders email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 33%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 10%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 41%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
Who uses the USA Forex Traders Email List?
This database is used by: forex brokers, signal providers, education companies, and prop trading firms.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, Copy Traders. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 30.2% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 30.2%. Click-through rates average 6.1%. Reply rates average 7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 863,982+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 33% USA, 13% UK, 10% Canada, 3% Australia, and 41% from the rest of the world.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 864K+ Verified USA Forex Traders Contacts

Download the USA Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 863,982+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates