1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst Β· Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer Β· Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Builders Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.3M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 14%. Audience is 50% domestic US. Average reply rate 7.1%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.3M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
50%USA Based
25.3%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Builders Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.3M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment14% of database
50%USA ContactsLargest single market
25.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Builders Email List.

Primary Audience14%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers31%
Interest-Verified10%
Premium Contacts30%
Recent Additions10%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.3M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States50%
United Kingdom12%
Canada9%
Australia3%
Rest of World26%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Builders Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate25.3%
Reply Rate7.1%
Click-Through Rate9.2%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Builders Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-builders-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,271,453+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Builders Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Builders Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Builders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 868 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Builders Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Builders Email List contains approximately 3,271,453+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 50% USA, 12% UK, 9% Canada, 3% Australia, and 26% from the rest of the world.
Who uses the USA Builders Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 25.3% average open rate for this audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 50%, United Kingdom 12%, Canada 9%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 26%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Builders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 25.3% open rates and 7.1% reply rates.

Get 3.3M+ Verified USA Builders Email Contacts

Download the USA Builders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,271,453+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Builders Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates