1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research Β· Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Fitness & Gyms Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.3M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 21%. Audience is 45% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.3%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.3M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
45%USA Based
27.9%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Fitness & Gyms Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.3M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment21% of database
45%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List.

Primary Audience21%
Secondary Segment18%
Active Subscribers17%
Interest-Verified11%
Premium Contacts17%
Recent Additions16%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.3M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States45%
United Kingdom11%
Canada5%
Australia3%
Rest of World36%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.9%
Reply Rate4.3%
Click-Through Rate7.6%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-fitness-&-gyms-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,264,998+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Fitness & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Fitness & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Fitness & Gyms Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 560 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Fitness & Gyms Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.9%. Click-through rates average 7.6%. Reply rates average 4.3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List?
The USA Fitness & Gyms Email List is a verified database of 4,264,998+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 21% of the database.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (21%), Secondary Segment (18%), Active Subscribers (17%), Interest-Verified (11%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa fitness & gyms email list audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27.9% open rates and 4.3% reply rates.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27.9% average open rate for this audience.

Get 4.3M+ Verified USA Fitness & Contacts

Download the USA Fitness & Gyms Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,264,998+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Fitness & Gyms Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates