1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

USA Beauty & Spa Email List

2.5M+ verified targeted contacts. Primary Audience represents 10% of the database. 50% USA-based audience. Average open rate 27%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

2.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
50%USA Based
27%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Beauty & Spa Email List — Audience Breakdown

2.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment10% of database
50%USA ContactsLargest single market
27%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Beauty & Spa Email List.

Primary Audience10%
Secondary Segment19%
Active Subscribers16%
Interest-Verified18%
Premium Contacts16%
Recent Additions21%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 10%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States50%
United Kingdom7%
Canada4%
Australia8%
Rest of World31%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Beauty & Spa Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27%
Reply Rate8%
Click-Through Rate7%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Beauty & Spa Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-beauty-&-spa-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 2,459,191+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Beauty & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Beauty & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Beauty & Spa Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 670 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses the USA Beauty & Spa Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Beauty & Spa Email List contains approximately 2,459,191+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 50% USA, 7% UK, 4% Canada, 8% Australia, and 31% from the rest of the world.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (10%), Secondary Segment (19%), Active Subscribers (16%), Interest-Verified (18%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa beauty & spa email list audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Beauty & Spa Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27% open rates and 8% reply rates.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27%. Click-through rates average 7%. Reply rates average 8% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Beauty & Spa Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the USA Beauty & Spa Email List?
The USA Beauty & Spa Email List is a verified database of 2,459,191+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 10% of the database.

Get 2.5M+ Verified USA Beauty & Contacts

Download the USA Beauty & Spa Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,459,191+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Beauty & Spa Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates