1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

USA Smokers Email List

Built for precision outreach: 727K+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 21%. Audience is 33% domestic US. Average reply rate 8.4%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

727K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
33%USA Based
22.6%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Smokers Email List — Audience Breakdown

727K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment21% of database
33%USA ContactsLargest single market
22.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Smokers Email List.

Primary Audience21%
Secondary Segment8%
Active Subscribers21%
Interest-Verified8%
Premium Contacts25%
Recent Additions17%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 727K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States33%
United Kingdom6%
Canada6%
Australia5%
Rest of World50%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Smokers Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate22.6%
Reply Rate8.4%
Click-Through Rate6.5%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Smokers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-smokers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 727,012+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Smokers Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Smokers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Smokers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 711 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (21%), Secondary Segment (8%), Active Subscribers (21%), Interest-Verified (8%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa smokers email list audience.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Smokers Email List contains approximately 727,012+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 33% USA, 6% UK, 6% Canada, 5% Australia, and 50% from the rest of the world.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Who uses the USA Smokers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Smokers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 22.6% open rates and 8.4% reply rates.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 22.6% average open rate for this audience.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 727K+ Verified USA Smokers Email Contacts

Download the USA Smokers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 727,012+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Smokers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates