1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · EXECUTIVE

USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database

155K+ verified targeted contacts. CEOs & Founders represents 25% of the database. 30% USA-based audience. Average open rate 19.6%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

155K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
30%USA Based
19.6%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database — Audience Breakdown

155K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CEOsTop Segment25% of database
30%USA ContactsLargest single market
19.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database.

CEOs & Founders25%
CFOs6%
CMOs21%
COOs19%
VPs & Directors24%
Board Members5%

CEOs & Founders is the largest segment at 25%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 155K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States30%
United Kingdom6%
Canada8%
Australia6%
Rest of World50%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate19.6%
Reply Rate4.2%
Click-Through Rate9.3%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-companies-decision-makers-email-list-database_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 155,245+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Decision CEOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Companies Decision CFOs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
CMOs Innovations Decision j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Decision Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Companies Decision Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CEOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Decision Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CFOs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 299 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is this audience database?
The USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database contains approximately 155,245+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 30% USA, 6% UK, 8% Canada, 6% Australia, and 50% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (CEOs & Founders, CFOs, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 30%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 8%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 50%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 19.6% open rates and 4.2% reply rates.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: CEOs & Founders (25%), CFOs (6%), CMOs (21%), COOs (19%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa companies decision makers email list database audience.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 19.6%. Click-through rates average 9.3%. Reply rates average 4.2% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CEOs & Founders, CFOs, CMOs. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 19.6% average open rate for this audience.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.

Get 155K+ Verified USA Companies Decision Contacts

Download the USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database and launch targeted campaigns to 155,245+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Companies Decision Makers Email List Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates