1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FINANCE PRO

USA Finance Companies Email List

CFOs & Finance Directors forms the core audience (10%) in this 144K+-contact targeted database. 45% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 26.1%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

144K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
45%USA Based
26.1%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Finance Companies Email List — Audience Breakdown

144K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CFOsTop Segment10% of database
45%USA ContactsLargest single market
26.1%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Finance Companies Email List.

CFOs & Finance Directors10%
CPAs & Accountants6%
Financial Advisors29%
Angel Investors33%
VC Partners13%
Hedge Fund Managers9%

CFOs & Finance Directors is the largest segment at 10%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 144K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States45%
United Kingdom13%
Canada5%
Australia7%
Rest of World30%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Finance Companies Email List.

📊

Financial Software

Market accounting and FP&A tools to financial professionals

🎓

CPE Credits

Sell continuing professional education to CPAs

💰

Investment Platforms

Reach accredited investors with deal flow

🏦

Banking Solutions

Market fintech and treasury management tools

📈

Portfolio Analytics

Promote wealth management and analytics platforms

💼

Financial Recruitment

Reach CFOs and finance directors for executive roles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate26.1%
Reply Rate4.7%
Click-Through Rate5.8%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Finance Companies Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-finance-companies-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 143,590+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Companies CFOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
USA Finance Companies CPAs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Financial Innovations Companies j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Companies Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Finance Companies Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CFOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Companies Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CPAs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Finance Companies Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 509 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses the USA Finance Companies Email List?
This database is used by: fintech companies, accounting software vendors, investment platforms, and financial recruiters.
What is the USA Finance Companies Email List?
The USA Finance Companies Email List is a verified database of 143,590+ contacts who are identified finance and investment professionals. The largest audience segment is CFOs & Finance Directors at 10% of the database.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Finance Companies Email List contains approximately 143,590+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 45% USA, 13% UK, 5% Canada, 7% Australia, and 30% from the rest of the world.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 26.1%. Click-through rates average 5.8%. Reply rates average 4.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Financial Software, CPE Credits, Investment Platforms.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: CFOs & Finance Directors (10%), CPAs & Accountants (6%), Financial Advisors (29%), Angel Investors (33%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa finance companies email list audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Finance Companies Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 26.1% open rates and 4.7% reply rates.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, Financial Advisors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 26.1% average open rate for this audience.

Get 144K+ Verified USA Finance Companies Contacts

Download the USA Finance Companies Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 143,590+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Finance Companies Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates