1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

USA Churches & Ministries Email List

Built for precision outreach: 1.2M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 14%. Audience is 36% domestic US. Average reply rate 5.1%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

1.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
36%USA Based
19.3%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Churches & Ministries Email List — Audience Breakdown

1.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment14% of database
36%USA ContactsLargest single market
19.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Churches & Ministries Email List.

Primary Audience14%
Secondary Segment8%
Active Subscribers5%
Interest-Verified11%
Premium Contacts24%
Recent Additions38%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States36%
United Kingdom7%
Canada9%
Australia5%
Rest of World43%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Churches & Ministries Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate19.3%
Reply Rate5.1%
Click-Through Rate6.5%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Churches & Ministries Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-churches-&-ministries-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 1,249,034+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Churches & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Churches & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Churches & Ministries Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 453 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 36%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 9%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 43%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 19.3% average open rate for this audience.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 88%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Churches & Ministries Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 88%+.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 19.3%. Click-through rates average 6.5%. Reply rates average 5.1% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What is the USA Churches & Ministries Email List?
The USA Churches & Ministries Email List is a verified database of 1,249,034+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 14% of the database.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Churches & Ministries Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 19.3% open rates and 5.1% reply rates.
Who uses the USA Churches & Ministries Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 1.2M+ Verified USA Churches & Contacts

Download the USA Churches & Ministries Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,249,034+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Churches & Ministries Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates