1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director Β· Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Boat Owners Email List

Built for precision outreach: 1.7M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 12%. Audience is 41% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.2%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

1.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
41%USA Based
24.3%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Boat Owners Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

1.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment12% of database
41%USA ContactsLargest single market
24.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Boat Owners Email List.

Primary Audience12%
Secondary Segment24%
Active Subscribers17%
Interest-Verified22%
Premium Contacts20%
Recent Additions5%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 12%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States41%
United Kingdom14%
Canada10%
Australia4%
Rest of World31%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Boat Owners Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate24.3%
Reply Rate4.2%
Click-Through Rate9.7%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Boat Owners Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-boat-owners-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 1,728,368+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Owners Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Boat Owners Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Owners j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Owners Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Boat Owners Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Owners Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Boat Owners Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 234 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The USA Boat Owners Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Boat Owners Email List contains approximately 1,728,368+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 41% USA, 14% UK, 10% Canada, 4% Australia, and 31% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (12%), Secondary Segment (24%), Active Subscribers (17%), Interest-Verified (22%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa boat owners email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 41%, United Kingdom 14%, Canada 10%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 31%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Boat Owners Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 24.3% open rates and 4.2% reply rates.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the USA Boat Owners Email List?
The USA Boat Owners Email List is a verified database of 1,728,368+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 12% of the database.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.

Get 1.7M+ Verified USA Boat Owners Contacts

Download the USA Boat Owners Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,728,368+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Boat Owners Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates