1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by TomΓ‘s GarcΓ­a
Latin America Research Lead Β· Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Food & Restaurants Email List

Built for precision outreach: 5M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 20%. Audience is 38% domestic US. Average reply rate 7.5%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
38%USA Based
27%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Food & Restaurants Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment20% of database
38%USA ContactsLargest single market
27%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Food & Restaurants Email List.

Primary Audience20%
Secondary Segment19%
Active Subscribers12%
Interest-Verified7%
Premium Contacts10%
Recent Additions32%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States38%
United Kingdom7%
Canada5%
Australia3%
Rest of World47%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Food & Restaurants Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27%
Reply Rate7.5%
Click-Through Rate10.7%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Food & Restaurants Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-food-&-restaurants-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,950,984+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Food & Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Food & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Food & Restaurants Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 776 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27% average open rate for this audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 38%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 5%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 47%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What is the USA Food & Restaurants Email List?
The USA Food & Restaurants Email List is a verified database of 4,950,984+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 20% of the database.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Food & Restaurants Email List contains approximately 4,950,984+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 38% USA, 7% UK, 5% Canada, 3% Australia, and 47% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27%. Click-through rates average 10.7%. Reply rates average 7.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 91%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (20%), Secondary Segment (19%), Active Subscribers (12%), Interest-Verified (7%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa food & restaurants email list audience.

Get 5M+ Verified USA Food & Contacts

Download the USA Food & Restaurants Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,950,984+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Food & Restaurants Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates