1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · HEALTHCARE

USA Dentist Email List

Built for precision outreach: 426K+ verified contacts with General Practitioners as the lead segment at 27%. Audience is 36% domestic US. Average reply rate 5.7%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

426K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
36%USA Based
25.6%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Dentist Email List — Audience Breakdown

426K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
GeneralTop Segment27% of database
36%USA ContactsLargest single market
25.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Dentist Email List.

General Practitioners27%
Specialists16%
Nurse Practitioners5%
Practice Managers29%
Medical Directors18%
Allied Health Professionals5%

General Practitioners is the largest segment at 27%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 426K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States36%
United Kingdom12%
Canada4%
Australia4%
Rest of World44%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Dentist Email List.

💊

Medical Supplies

Promote equipment and consumables to practitioners

📋

Practice Software

Market EHR, billing, and scheduling solutions

🎓

CME Credits

Sell continuing medical education courses

🏥

Healthcare SaaS

Market telehealth and clinical management platforms

💼

Medical Recruitment

Reach practitioners for staffing and placement

📰

Medical Publishing

Distribute journals, guidelines, and research

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate25.6%
Reply Rate5.7%
Click-Through Rate7.4%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Dentist Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-dentist-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 426,375+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email General Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Dentist Email Specialists Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Nurse Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Dentist Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier General Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Specialists Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔁
Zapier
Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Dentist Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 238 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Medical Supplies, Practice Software, CME Credits.
Who uses the USA Dentist Email List?
This database is used by: medical software companies, supply vendors, CME providers, and healthcare recruiters.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Dentist Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 36%, United Kingdom 12%, Canada 4%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 44%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Dentist Email List contains approximately 426,375+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 36% USA, 12% UK, 4% Canada, 4% Australia, and 44% from the rest of the world.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Dentist Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 25.6% open rates and 5.7% reply rates.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: General Practitioners, Specialists, Nurse Practitioners. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 25.6% average open rate for this audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (General Practitioners, Specialists, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 426K+ Verified USA Dentist Email Contacts

Download the USA Dentist Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 426,375+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Dentist Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates