1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

USA Engineers Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (32%) in this 291K+-contact targeted database. 42% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 21.3%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

291K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
42%USA Based
21.3%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Engineers Email List — Audience Breakdown

291K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment32% of database
42%USA ContactsLargest single market
21.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Engineers Email List.

Primary Audience32%
Secondary Segment22%
Active Subscribers27%
Interest-Verified5%
Premium Contacts6%
Recent Additions8%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 32%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 291K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States42%
United Kingdom6%
Canada10%
Australia6%
Rest of World36%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Engineers Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate21.3%
Reply Rate7.2%
Click-Through Rate11.7%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Engineers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-engineers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 291,344+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Engineers Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Engineers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Engineers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 482 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the USA Engineers Email List?
The USA Engineers Email List is a verified database of 291,344+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 32% of the database.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Engineers Email List contains approximately 291,344+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 42% USA, 6% UK, 10% Canada, 6% Australia, and 36% from the rest of the world.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 21.3%. Click-through rates average 11.7%. Reply rates average 7.2% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Engineers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
Who uses the USA Engineers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 21.3% average open rate for this audience.

Get 291K+ Verified USA Engineers Email Contacts

Download the USA Engineers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 291,344+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Engineers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates