1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · DATING

USA Dating Email List

4.1M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Daters represents 21% of the database. 51% USA-based audience. Average open rate 24%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

4.1M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
51%USA Based
24%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Dating Email List — Audience Breakdown

4.1M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment21% of database
51%USA ContactsLargest single market
24%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Dating Email List.

Active Daters21%
Premium Members12%
Matchmaking Clients5%
Speed Daters11%
Virtual Daters38%
Elite Dating Users13%

Active Daters is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.1M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States51%
United Kingdom6%
Canada7%
Australia7%
Rest of World29%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Dating Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate24%
Reply Rate3%
Click-Through Rate5.2%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Dating Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-dating-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 4,062,101+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Dating Email Premium Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Matchmaking Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Dating Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Premium Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Dating Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 532 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Daters (21%), Premium Members (12%), Matchmaking Clients (5%), Speed Daters (11%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa dating email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 51%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 7%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 29%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What is the USA Dating Email List?
The USA Dating Email List is a verified database of 4,062,101+ contacts who are identified online dating users. The largest audience segment is Active Daters at 21% of the database.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Dating Email List contains approximately 4,062,101+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 51% USA, 6% UK, 7% Canada, 7% Australia, and 29% from the rest of the world.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Daters, Premium Members, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Dating Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 89%+.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 24%. Click-through rates average 5.2%. Reply rates average 3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Who uses the USA Dating Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.

Get 4.1M+ Verified USA Dating Email Contacts

Download the USA Dating Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,062,101+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Dating Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates