1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research Β· Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

USA Home Owners Email List

3.7M+ verified targeted contacts. Primary Audience represents 11% of the database. 34% USA-based audience. Average open rate 27%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

3.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
34%USA Based
27%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Home Owners Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment11% of database
34%USA ContactsLargest single market
27%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Home Owners Email List.

Primary Audience11%
Secondary Segment8%
Active Subscribers30%
Interest-Verified15%
Premium Contacts12%
Recent Additions24%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 11%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States34%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Australia4%
Rest of World44%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Home Owners Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27%
Reply Rate4.9%
Click-Through Rate5.3%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Home Owners Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-home-owners-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,675,425+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Owners Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Home Owners Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Owners j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Owners Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Home Owners Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Owners Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Home Owners Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 548 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is this audience database?
The USA Home Owners Email List contains approximately 3,675,425+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 34% USA, 12% UK, 6% Canada, 4% Australia, and 44% from the rest of the world.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27%. Click-through rates average 5.3%. Reply rates average 4.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Who uses the USA Home Owners Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (11%), Secondary Segment (8%), Active Subscribers (30%), Interest-Verified (15%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa home owners email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 34%, United Kingdom 12%, Canada 6%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 44%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Home Owners Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27% open rates and 4.9% reply rates.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the USA Home Owners Email List?
The USA Home Owners Email List is a verified database of 3,675,425+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 11% of the database.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.

Get 3.7M+ Verified USA Home Owners Contacts

Download the USA Home Owners Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,675,425+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Home Owners Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates