1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research Β· Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· SOCIAL

LinkedIn Leads

Micro-Influencers forms the core audience (13%) in this 294K+-contact targeted database. 55% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 30.4%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

294K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
55%USA Based
30.4%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

LinkedIn Leads β€” Audience Breakdown

294K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
Micro-InfluencersTop Segment13% of database
55%USA ContactsLargest single market
30.4%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the LinkedIn Leads.

Micro-Influencers13%
Nano-Influencers7%
Content Creators11%
Brand Ambassadors31%
Affiliate Marketers17%
Social Media Managers21%

Micro-Influencers is the largest segment at 13%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 294K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States55%
United Kingdom12%
Canada4%
Australia5%
Rest of World24%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the LinkedIn Leads.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate30.4%
Reply Rate2.3%
Click-Through Rate6.9%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the LinkedIn Leads Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

linkedin-leads_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 294,007+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Leads Micro-Influencers Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
LinkedIn Leads Nano-Influencers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Content Innovations Leads j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Leads Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
LinkedIn Leads Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Micro-Influencers Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Leads Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Nano-Influencers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About LinkedIn Leads

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 215 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Who uses the LinkedIn Leads?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the LinkedIn Leads contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 30.4% open rates and 2.3% reply rates.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 55%, United Kingdom 12%, Canada 4%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 24%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 30.4%. Click-through rates average 6.9%. Reply rates average 2.3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Micro-Influencers, Nano-Influencers, Content Creators. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 30.4% average open rate for this audience.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.

Get 294K+ Verified LinkedIn Leads Contacts

Download the LinkedIn Leads and launch targeted campaigns to 294,007+ verified audience contacts today.

LinkedIn Leads β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates