1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database

3.9M+ verified targeted contacts. Primary Audience represents 30% of the database. 32% USA-based audience. Average open rate 23.3%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

3.9M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
32%USA Based
23.3%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database — Audience Breakdown

3.9M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment30% of database
32%USA ContactsLargest single market
23.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database.

Primary Audience30%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers28%
Interest-Verified13%
Premium Contacts13%
Recent Additions11%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 30%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.9M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States32%
United Kingdom10%
Canada6%
Australia6%
Rest of World46%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23.3%
Reply Rate6.5%
Click-Through Rate4.3%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

aol-user-email-list-database---targeted-mailing-database_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 3,940,534+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
AOL User Email Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
AOL User Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📌
Notion
Workspace
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 525 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database?
The AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database is a verified database of 3,940,534+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 30% of the database.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (30%), Secondary Segment (5%), Active Subscribers (28%), Interest-Verified (13%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader aol user email list database - targeted mailing database audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Who uses the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23.3% average open rate for this audience.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 23.3% open rates and 6.5% reply rates.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🤝 Partnership Development.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 32%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 6%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 46%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 3.9M+ Verified AOL User Email Contacts

Download the AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database and launch targeted campaigns to 3,940,534+ verified audience contacts today.

AOL User Email list Database - Targeted Mailing Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates