1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · TECH PRO

Internet Marketers Email List

Software Engineers forms the core audience (6%) in this 397K+-contact targeted database. 51% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 27.2%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

397K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
51%USA Based
27.2%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Internet Marketers Email List — Audience Breakdown

397K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
SoftwareTop Segment6% of database
51%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Internet Marketers Email List.

Software Engineers6%
IT Managers8%
DevOps Engineers26%
Product Managers27%
CIOs & CTOs18%
System Architects15%

Software Engineers is the largest segment at 6%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 397K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States51%
United Kingdom10%
Canada6%
Australia4%
Rest of World29%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Internet Marketers Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.2%
Reply Rate5.6%
Click-Through Rate6.7%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Internet Marketers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

internet-marketers-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 397,121+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Software Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Internet Marketers Email IT Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
DevOps Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Internet Marketers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Software Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
IT Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔁
Zapier
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Internet Marketers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 869 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.2%. Click-through rates average 6.7%. Reply rates average 5.6% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Software Engineers, IT Managers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 51%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 6%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 29%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Who uses the Internet Marketers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Software Engineers, IT Managers, DevOps Engineers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27.2% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Internet Marketers Email List contains approximately 397,121+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 51% USA, 10% UK, 6% Canada, 4% Australia, and 29% from the rest of the world.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How often is this database updated?
The Internet Marketers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 94%+.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Software Engineers (6%), IT Managers (8%), DevOps Engineers (26%), Product Managers (27%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader internet marketers email list audience.

Get 397K+ Verified Internet Marketers Email Contacts

Download the Internet Marketers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 397,121+ verified audience contacts today.

Internet Marketers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates