1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by TomΓ‘s GarcΓ­a
Latin America Research Lead Β· Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· SOCIAL

Twitter Users Email List Database

Micro-Influencers forms the core audience (20%) in this 1.8M+-contact targeted database. 35% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 33.4%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

1.8M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
35%USA Based
33.4%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Twitter Users Email List Database β€” Audience Breakdown

1.8M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
Micro-InfluencersTop Segment20% of database
35%USA ContactsLargest single market
33.4%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Twitter Users Email List Database.

Micro-Influencers20%
Nano-Influencers13%
Content Creators15%
Brand Ambassadors21%
Affiliate Marketers11%
Social Media Managers20%

Micro-Influencers is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.8M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States35%
United Kingdom14%
Canada6%
Australia4%
Rest of World41%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Twitter Users Email List Database.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate33.4%
Reply Rate1.2%
Click-Through Rate5.4%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Twitter Users Email List Database Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

twitter-users-email-list-database_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 1,784,070+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Micro-Influencers Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Twitter Users Email Nano-Influencers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Content Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Twitter Users Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Micro-Influencers Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Nano-Influencers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Twitter Users Email List Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 671 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is this audience database?
The Twitter Users Email List Database contains approximately 1,784,070+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 35% USA, 14% UK, 6% Canada, 4% Australia, and 41% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the Twitter Users Email List Database?
The Twitter Users Email List Database is a verified database of 1,784,070+ contacts who are identified social media influencers and content creators. The largest audience segment is Micro-Influencers at 20% of the database.
How often is this database updated?
The Twitter Users Email List Database undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 88%+.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Micro-Influencers (20%), Nano-Influencers (13%), Content Creators (15%), Brand Ambassadors (21%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader twitter users email list database audience.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Micro-Influencers, Nano-Influencers, Content Creators. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 33.4% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 33.4%. Click-through rates average 5.4%. Reply rates average 1.2% for personalised, relevant outreach.

Get 1.8M+ Verified Twitter Users Email Contacts

Download the Twitter Users Email List Database and launch targeted campaigns to 1,784,070+ verified audience contacts today.

Twitter Users Email List Database β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates