1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher Β· GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Health & Fitness Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (21%) in this 2.4M+-contact targeted database. 55% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 23.1%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

2.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
55%USA Based
23.1%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Health & Fitness Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

2.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment21% of database
55%USA ContactsLargest single market
23.1%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Health & Fitness Email List.

Primary Audience21%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers25%
Interest-Verified12%
Premium Contacts9%
Recent Additions28%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States55%
United Kingdom7%
Canada4%
Australia3%
Rest of World31%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Health & Fitness Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23.1%
Reply Rate6.8%
Click-Through Rate9.1%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Health & Fitness Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

health-&-fitness-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 2,351,231+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Fitness Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Health & Fitness Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Fitness j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Fitness Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Health & Fitness Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Fitness Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Health & Fitness Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 443 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23.1% average open rate for this audience.
What is the Health & Fitness Email List?
The Health & Fitness Email List is a verified database of 2,351,231+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 21% of the database.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 23.1%. Click-through rates average 9.1%. Reply rates average 6.8% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 96%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Health & Fitness Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 23.1% open rates and 6.8% reply rates.
Who uses the Health & Fitness Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 55%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 4%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 31%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.

Get 2.4M+ Verified Health & Fitness Contacts

Download the Health & Fitness Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,351,231+ verified audience contacts today.

Health & Fitness Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates