1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

Online Music Listeners Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.1M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 16%. Audience is 52% domestic US. Average reply rate 3.8%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.1M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
21%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Online Music Listeners Email List — Audience Breakdown

4.1M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment16% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
21%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Online Music Listeners Email List.

Primary Audience16%
Secondary Segment10%
Active Subscribers24%
Interest-Verified21%
Premium Contacts9%
Recent Additions20%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 16%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.1M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom11%
Canada6%
Australia8%
Rest of World23%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Online Music Listeners Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate21%
Reply Rate3.8%
Click-Through Rate6.4%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Online Music Listeners Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

online-music-listeners-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 4,078,855+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Listeners Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Online Music Listeners Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Listeners j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Listeners Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Online Music Listeners Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Listeners Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Online Music Listeners Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 624 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How large is this audience database?
The Online Music Listeners Email List contains approximately 4,078,855+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 52% USA, 11% UK, 6% Canada, 8% Australia, and 23% from the rest of the world.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (16%), Secondary Segment (10%), Active Subscribers (24%), Interest-Verified (21%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader online music listeners email list audience.
Who uses the Online Music Listeners Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 11%, Canada 6%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 23%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How often is this database updated?
The Online Music Listeners Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 21% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 21%. Click-through rates average 6.4%. Reply rates average 3.8% for personalised, relevant outreach.

Get 4.1M+ Verified Online Music Listeners Contacts

Download the Online Music Listeners Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,078,855+ verified audience contacts today.

Online Music Listeners Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates