1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CANNABIS

Cannabis Users Email List

Medical Patients forms the core audience (23%) in this 222K+-contact targeted database. 46% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 24.3%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

222K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
46%USA Based
24.3%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Cannabis Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

222K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
MedicalTop Segment23% of database
46%USA ContactsLargest single market
24.3%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Cannabis Users Email List.

Medical Patients23%
Recreational Consumers31%
Dispensary Owners15%
Cultivators9%
CBD Product Users11%
Cannabis Investors11%

Medical Patients is the largest segment at 23%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 222K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States46%
United Kingdom11%
Canada5%
Australia4%
Rest of World34%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Cannabis Users Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate24.3%
Reply Rate2.5%
Click-Through Rate4.4%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Cannabis Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

cannabis-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 221,502+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Medical Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Cannabis Users Email Recreational Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Dispensary Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Cannabis Users Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Medical Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Recreational Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📌
Notion
Workspace
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Cannabis Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 554 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses the Cannabis Users Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Medical Patients, Recreational Consumers, Dispensary Owners. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 24.3% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 24.3%. Click-through rates average 4.4%. Reply rates average 2.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Medical Patients (23%), Recreational Consumers (31%), Dispensary Owners (15%), Cultivators (9%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader cannabis users email list audience.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Medical Patients, Recreational Consumers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the Cannabis Users Email List?
The Cannabis Users Email List is a verified database of 221,502+ contacts who are identified cannabis consumers and industry operators. The largest audience segment is Medical Patients at 23% of the database.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How often is this database updated?
The Cannabis Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 89%+.

Get 222K+ Verified Cannabis Users Email Contacts

Download the Cannabis Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 221,502+ verified audience contacts today.

Cannabis Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates