1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

Gaming Users Email List

Active Players forms the core audience (19%) in this 9.5M+-contact targeted database. 52% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 31%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

9.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
31%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Gaming Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

9.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment19% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
31%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Gaming Users Email List.

Active Players19%
Streamers & Content Creators7%
eSports Followers26%
In-App Purchasers19%
Clan & Guild Members21%
Early Adopters8%

Active Players is the largest segment at 19%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 9.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom8%
Canada6%
Australia5%
Rest of World29%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Gaming Users Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate31%
Reply Rate0.9%
Click-Through Rate6.2%
Bounce Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Gaming Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

gaming-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 9,497,899+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Gaming Users Email Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Gaming Users Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Gaming Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 859 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: In-Game Purchases, Streaming Services, Gaming Hardware.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the Gaming Users Email List?
The Gaming Users Email List is a verified database of 9,497,899+ contacts who are identified active gamers. The largest audience segment is Active Players at 19% of the database.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 8%, Canada 6%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 29%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How large is this audience database?
The Gaming Users Email List contains approximately 9,497,899+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 52% USA, 8% UK, 6% Canada, 5% Australia, and 29% from the rest of the world.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 31% average open rate for this audience.
Who uses the Gaming Users Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.

Get 9.5M+ Verified Gaming Users Email Contacts

Download the Gaming Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 9,497,899+ verified audience contacts today.

Gaming Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates