1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CRYPTO

Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 7M+ verified contacts with Bitcoin Holders as the lead segment at 20%. Audience is 44% domestic US. Average reply rate 8.3%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
44%USA Based
23.9%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
BitcoinTop Segment20% of database
44%USA ContactsLargest single market
23.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List.

Bitcoin Holders20%
Ethereum Users17%
NFT Collectors24%
DeFi Participants5%
Crypto Traders18%
Blockchain Developers16%

Bitcoin Holders is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States44%
United Kingdom9%
Canada9%
Australia5%
Rest of World33%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List.

💰

ICO & Token Sales

Reach verified crypto investors for token launch promotions

📊

Trading Tools

Market crypto trading platforms, signals, and analytics tools

🖼️

NFT Marketplace

Promote NFT collections and marketplace listings to collectors

📈

DeFi Protocols

Drive liquidity provider recruitment and protocol awareness

🎓

Crypto Education

Sell crypto courses, newsletters, and mentorship programmes

💳

Crypto Cards & Wallets

Promote crypto payment and custody solutions

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23.9%
Reply Rate8.3%
Click-Through Rate4.3%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

cryptocurrency-email-list---targeted-crypto-&-bitcoin-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 7,047,506+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
List Bitcoin Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Cryptocurrency Email List Ethereum Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
NFT Innovations List j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
List Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Cryptocurrency Email List Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Bitcoin Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
List Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Ethereum Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 159 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, NFT Collectors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23.9% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List contains approximately 7,047,506+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 44% USA, 9% UK, 9% Canada, 5% Australia, and 33% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 44%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 9%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 33%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through on-chain activity and crypto platform engagement as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 23.9% open rates and 8.3% reply rates.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through cryptocurrency exchange activity, blockchain analytics, and forum participation. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 23.9%. Click-through rates average 4.3%. Reply rates average 8.3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.

Get 7M+ Verified Cryptocurrency Email List Contacts

Download the Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 7,047,506+ verified audience contacts today.

Cryptocurrency Email List - Targeted Crypto & Bitcoin Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates