1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team Β· 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Fashion & Models Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3.8M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 22%. Audience is 35% domestic US. Average reply rate 3.6%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3.8M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
35%USA Based
20.1%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Fashion & Models Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

3.8M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment22% of database
35%USA ContactsLargest single market
20.1%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Fashion & Models Email List.

Primary Audience22%
Secondary Segment5%
Active Subscribers18%
Interest-Verified20%
Premium Contacts23%
Recent Additions12%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 22%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.8M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States35%
United Kingdom14%
Canada7%
Australia6%
Rest of World38%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Fashion & Models Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate20.1%
Reply Rate3.6%
Click-Through Rate4.7%
Bounce Rate1.2%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Fashion & Models Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

fashion-&-models-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 3,763,621+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Models Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Fashion & Models Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Models j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Models Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Fashion & Models Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Models Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Fashion & Models Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 210 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (22%), Secondary Segment (5%), Active Subscribers (18%), Interest-Verified (20%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader fashion & models email list audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Fashion & Models Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 20.1% open rates and 3.6% reply rates.
Who uses the Fashion & Models Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 35%, United Kingdom 14%, Canada 7%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 38%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 95%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 20.1% average open rate for this audience.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 3.8M+ Verified Fashion & Models Contacts

Download the Fashion & Models Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,763,621+ verified audience contacts today.

Fashion & Models Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates