1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher Β· GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· DATING

Online Dating Users Email List

502K+ verified targeted contacts. Active Daters represents 12% of the database. 38% USA-based audience. Average open rate 28.9%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

502K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
38%USA Based
28.9%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Online Dating Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

502K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment12% of database
38%USA ContactsLargest single market
28.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Online Dating Users Email List.

Active Daters12%
Premium Members19%
Matchmaking Clients20%
Speed Daters23%
Virtual Daters5%
Elite Dating Users21%

Active Daters is the largest segment at 12%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 502K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States38%
United Kingdom6%
Canada8%
Australia6%
Rest of World42%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Online Dating Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate28.9%
Reply Rate2.2%
Click-Through Rate5.7%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Online Dating Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

online-dating-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 502,392+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Online Dating Users Premium Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Matchmaking Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Online Dating Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Premium Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Online Dating Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 284 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Daters, Premium Members, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the Online Dating Users Email List?
The Online Dating Users Email List is a verified database of 502,392+ contacts who are identified online dating users. The largest audience segment is Active Daters at 12% of the database.
How often is this database updated?
The Online Dating Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 38%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 8%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 42%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How large is this audience database?
The Online Dating Users Email List contains approximately 502,392+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 38% USA, 6% UK, 8% Canada, 6% Australia, and 42% from the rest of the world.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Daters (12%), Premium Members (19%), Matchmaking Clients (20%), Speed Daters (23%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader online dating users email list audience.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Daters, Premium Members, Matchmaking Clients. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 28.9% average open rate for this audience.

Get 502K+ Verified Online Dating Users Contacts

Download the Online Dating Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 502,392+ verified audience contacts today.

Online Dating Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates