1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie BergstrΓΆm
EMEA Data Quality Lead Β· Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database

Built for precision outreach: 1.2M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 6%. Audience is 55% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.7%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

1.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
55%USA Based
26.2%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database β€” Audience Breakdown

1.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment6% of database
55%USA ContactsLargest single market
26.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database.

Primary Audience6%
Secondary Segment20%
Active Subscribers16%
Interest-Verified14%
Premium Contacts21%
Recent Additions23%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 6%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States55%
United Kingdom7%
Canada7%
Australia7%
Rest of World24%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate26.2%
Reply Rate4.7%
Click-Through Rate5.2%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

hotmail-email-addresses:-hotmail-user-email-list-database_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 1,187,269+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Addresses: Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Hotmail Email Addresses: Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Addresses: j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Addresses: Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Hotmail Email Addresses: Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Addresses: Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 472 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 26.2%. Click-through rates average 5.2%. Reply rates average 4.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 55%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 7%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 24%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 91%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database?
The Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database is a verified database of 1,187,269+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 6% of the database.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 26.2% open rates and 4.7% reply rates.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 1.2M+ Verified Hotmail Email Addresses: Contacts

Download the Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database and launch targeted campaigns to 1,187,269+ verified audience contacts today.

Hotmail Email Addresses: Hotmail User Email list Database β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates