1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie BergstrΓΆm
EMEA Data Quality Lead Β· Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer Β· Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· CROWDFUNDING

Kickstarter Backers Email List

Built for precision outreach: 88K+ verified contacts with Kickstarter Backers as the lead segment at 14%. Audience is 39% domestic US. Average reply rate 8.4%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

88K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
39%USA Based
28.7%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Kickstarter Backers Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

88K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
KickstarterTop Segment14% of database
39%USA ContactsLargest single market
28.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Kickstarter Backers Email List.

Kickstarter Backers14%
Indiegogo Funders5%
Angel Network Members36%
Equity Crowdfund Investors24%
Rewards Backers16%
Repeat Funders5%

Kickstarter Backers is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 88K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States39%
United Kingdom10%
Canada4%
Australia8%
Rest of World39%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Kickstarter Backers Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate28.7%
Reply Rate8.4%
Click-Through Rate11.2%
Bounce Rate1%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Kickstarter Backers Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

kickstarter-backers-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 88,361+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Kickstarter Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Kickstarter Backers Email Indiegogo Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Angel Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Kickstarter Backers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Kickstarter Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Indiegogo Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Kickstarter Backers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 142 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Kickstarter Backers, Indiegogo Funders, Angel Network Members. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 28.7% average open rate for this audience.
How often is this database updated?
The Kickstarter Backers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 94%+.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 39%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 4%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 39%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Kickstarter Backers (14%), Indiegogo Funders (5%), Angel Network Members (36%), Equity Crowdfund Investors (24%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader kickstarter backers email list audience.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Who uses the Kickstarter Backers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Kickstarter Backers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 28.7% open rates and 8.4% reply rates.

Get 88K+ Verified Kickstarter Backers Email Contacts

Download the Kickstarter Backers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 88,361+ verified audience contacts today.

Kickstarter Backers Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates