1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CRYPTO

Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package

Built for precision outreach: 2.2M+ verified contacts with Bitcoin Holders as the lead segment at 18%. Audience is 52% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.9%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

2.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
27.4%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package — Audience Breakdown

2.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
BitcoinTop Segment18% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.4%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package.

Bitcoin Holders18%
Ethereum Users20%
NFT Collectors18%
DeFi Participants14%
Crypto Traders19%
Blockchain Developers11%

Bitcoin Holders is the largest segment at 18%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom10%
Canada10%
Australia3%
Rest of World25%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package.

💰

ICO & Token Sales

Reach verified crypto investors for token launch promotions

📊

Trading Tools

Market crypto trading platforms, signals, and analytics tools

🖼️

NFT Marketplace

Promote NFT collections and marketplace listings to collectors

📈

DeFi Protocols

Drive liquidity provider recruitment and protocol awareness

🎓

Crypto Education

Sell crypto courses, newsletters, and mentorship programmes

💳

Crypto Cards & Wallets

Promote crypto payment and custody solutions

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.4%
Reply Rate4.9%
Click-Through Rate9.6%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

blockchain-leads:-the-complete-package_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 2,249,002+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
The Bitcoin Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Blockchain Leads: The Ethereum Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
NFT Innovations The j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
The Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Blockchain Leads: The Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Bitcoin Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
The Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Ethereum Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 757 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package contains contacts who are specifically identified through on-chain activity and crypto platform engagement as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27.4% open rates and 4.9% reply rates.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Who uses the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package?
This database is used by: crypto projects for token promotion, exchanges for user acquisition, trading tool vendors, and NFT platforms.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Bitcoin Holders (18%), Ethereum Users (20%), NFT Collectors (18%), DeFi Participants (14%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader blockchain leads: the complete package audience.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: ICO & Token Sales, Trading Tools, � NFT Marketplace.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 10%, Australia 3%, Rest of World 25%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through cryptocurrency exchange activity, blockchain analytics, and forum participation. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 27.4%. Click-through rates average 9.6%. Reply rates average 4.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.

Get 2.2M+ Verified Blockchain Leads: The Contacts

Download the Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package and launch targeted campaigns to 2,249,002+ verified audience contacts today.

Blockchain Leads: The Complete Package — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates